?

Log in

No account? Create an account

April 7th, 2005

Free work periods are too free

Ok so what i did today, hmm.

09:00 am Was on time for my class, that is just a work period. Finally decided what to do for my project in that class, yay. Spent most of the class period looking at new laptops online. Out of a 60 person class there was only 10 there anyway.

10:30 am Went to Production class and was finally given something to do. Most of the time did absolutely nothing b/c it was also a work period. So I just sat around and surfed the net.

12:00 pm Went to class and hoped to not get shushed by this guy in class for talking again. I hardly ever do it so i felt bad. Watched an Italian cartoon with naked women, gotta love the fact that the teacher is male.

01:30 pm Met mom at Publix on Alafaya for lunch. It has chinese food in it that is kinda like mall style. Actually pretty good. I had sweet and sour chicken and lo mein.

02:30 pm Decided to skip my 3 pm class because it too was a work class and i don't see any redeeming value in attending that class on a normal basis. My mom asked me if i would be counted absent and i told her i didn't even think the teacher knows what absence is. Thus, went to bookstore instead and got Fruits Basket vol 8. I also got a special CLAMP feature on CCS that came with these little limited chess figures. It's really cool. I'll have to post pics later.

04:00 pm Came home and read Fruits Basket and briefly looked at the CCS figures.

07:00 pm After dinner played Kingdom Hearts.

Currently Now writing this and thinking about all the stuff i gotta do this weekend. And how boring my day has been as far as classes. I probably would have had more done if i stayed at home.

Profile

[kh] coloredmanga Namine
anijgrl7
Ani aka random hogwarts student #7
silentstardust.net

Latest Month

April 2005
S M T W T F S
     12
3456789
10111213141516
17181920212223
24252627282930
Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by Tiffany Chow